Print

Crane Specifications

Crane Specs

Crane SpecificationsVIGNIT SouthNIT NorthPMTNNMT
Number of Cranes88631
Container Count Across Vessel2225221712
Capacity Long Tons
Cont Bar6565504050
H/L Bar100806048179
Length of Boom "A" (ft)213231201151114
Fender - Distance from offshore gantry rail to offshore edge of fender system (ft)17201188
Distance from Trolley to Hard Offshore Stop (ft)-----
Height of Water to Dock (MLW) (ft)139101213
Height of Water to Dock (MHW) (ft)1067910
Height of Spreader to Dock "B" (ft) 13212811811483
Height of Spreader to Water (MHW) (ft)14213412512394
Distance from Spreader to Hard Up-stop (ft)-----
Height Boom to Dock "C"15415413711899
Height Boom to Water (MHW) (ft)164161144145109
Height under Beam "D" (ft)5555554435
Overall Length (ft)88888890123
Width between Legs (ft)5960606654
Rail Guage (ft)1001001005050
Back Reach Distance (ft)8273746454